Home Decisions Meetings News

Register of Interests: Cabinet

The Cabinet is the main executive decision-making body of the council for the 2026/27 period.

▼ Show full responsibilities

Latest Register Updates

CouncillorWardPartyLast RevisionArchive
Steve TuckwellSouth RuislipCON12 Oct 2026View Archive →
Susan O'BrienRuislip ManorCON27 May 2026View Archive →
Nick DenysEastcoteCON13 May 2026View Archive →
Wayne BridgesHillingdon EastCON26 Jun 2025View Archive →
Adam BennettHillingdon WestCON14 Apr 2025View Archive →
Eddie LaveryIckenham & South HarefieldCON27 Jan 2025View Archive →
Richard MillsSouth RuislipCON22 Apr 2024View Archive →

Top Gifts & Hospitality Declared (By Value)

ValueCouncillorDateDescription
£230Steve Tuckwell17 May 2026Brunel University - Experiences by Wembley - Hospitality Ticket - £230 - declined
£230Steve Tuckwell17 May 2026Wealdstone FC - Experiences by Wembley - Hospitality Ticket - FA Trophy Final - £230 - declined
£120Eddie Lavery23 Jan 2025Hillingdon Chamber of Commerce Awards Dinner - £120 - accepted
£100Susan O'Brien18 Jun 2022LTA - tennis at Queens - approx' £100 - accepted
£75Steve Tuckwell14 May 2025West London Corporate Leaders Action Group dinner provided by Andrew Dakers, West London Business - £75 - attended.
£75Steve Tuckwell09 Dec 2025Landpro & Weston Homes - Hosted by Lord Baily of Paddington - Housing round table discussion - approx' £75 - attended.

Latest 5 Gifts & Hospitality Declared (By Date)

DateCouncillor & Description
12 Oct 2026Steve TuckwellCratus Group - London Leader's Breakfast - £20 - accepted
12 Oct 2026Steve TuckwellO'Hara Brothers - working lunch - £30 - accepted
15 Sep 2026Steve TuckwellThe London Real Estate Forum reception hosted by The Crown Estate and Lendlease - £30 - attended
05 Sep 2026Steve TuckwellRobert Barrett Rolfe Estate Agents - boardroom hospitality at AFC Wealdstone.
19 Jun 2026Steve TuckwellCratus Group - London Leader's Breakfast - £20 - accepted.

Quick Navigation

Dashboards: Main Dashboard (Latest Updates & Largest Gifts)
Questions: Q1 - EmploymentQ2 - SponsorshipQ3 - SecuritiesQ4 - ContractsQ5 - PropertyQ6 - TenanciesQ7 - LicencesQ8 - Other Interests
Committees: CabinetAudit, Finance & Performance CommitteeHillingdon Planning CommitteeCorporate Resources & Infrastructure Select CommitteeResidents' Services Select CommitteePensions CommitteeChildren, Families, Health & Care Select Committee
Wards: BelmoreCharvilleColham & CowleyEastcoteHarefield VillageHayes TownHeathrow VillagesHillingdon EastHillingdon WestIckenham & South HarefieldNorthwoodNorthwood HillsPinkwellRuislipRuislip ManorSouth RuislipUxbridgeWest DraytonWood EndYeadingYiewsley